timezones.de

11:39:44pm
Flag Moldova

Nisporeni
Moldova - Nisporeni

Current local time:

02:39am:44
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Nisporeni
Population:11.718
Latitude:47.0813900
Longitude:28.1783300
Elevation:90m
Alternate names:Nisiporeni, Nisporeni, Nisporeny, Nisporyany, Ниспореныm