timezones.de

03:09:48pm
Flag Moldova

Edineţ
Moldova - Raionul Edineţ

Current local time:

06:09pm:48
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Raionul Edineţ
Population:22.872
Latitude:48.1721500
Longitude:27.3033700
Elevation:219m
Alternate names:Edincy, Edinec, Edinet, Edineţ, Edineț, Edinita, Edinita-Targ, Ediniti, Ediniţa, Ediniţa-Târg, Edintsy, Yedintsy-Tyrg, edinecheu, Единец, Единцы, 에디네츠m