timezones.de

03:46:56am
Flag Moldova

Otaci
Moldova - Raionul Ocniţa

Current local time:

06:46am:56
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Raionul Ocniţa
Population:8.400
Latitude:48.4328500
Longitude:27.7991200
Elevation:93m
Alternate names:Ataki, Otach-Tyrg, Otaci, Атакиm