timezones.de

04:09:21pm
Flag Moldova

Soroca
Moldova - Raionul Soroca

Current local time:

07:09pm:21
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Raionul Soroca
Population:27.423
Latitude:48.1565900
Longitude:28.2848900
Elevation:191m
Alternate names:Soroca, Soroka, Soroki, Сорока, Сорокиm