timezones.de

12:04:30am
Flag Moldova

Rezina
Moldova - Rezina

Current local time:

03:04am:30
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Rezina
Population:9.806
Latitude:47.7492800
Longitude:28.9658300
Elevation:138m
Alternate names:Rezina, Rezina Targ, Rezina Târg, Rezina-Tirg, Rezina-Tîrg, Резинаm