timezones.de

01:04:43am
Flag Moldova

Rîşcani
Moldova - Rîşcani

Current local time:

04:04am:43
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Rîşcani
Population:12.893
Latitude:47.9479200
Longitude:27.5637600
Elevation:142m
Alternate names:Rascani, Rascani Targ, Rashkan' Tyrg, Rashkani-Tyrg, Rashkan’ Tyrg, Riscani, Ryshkanovka, Ryshkany, Râşcani, Râşcani Târg, Rîşcani, Рышканыm