timezones.de

03:21:54pm
Flag Moldova

Bilicenii Vechi
Moldova - Sîngerei

Current local time:

06:21pm:54
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Sîngerei
Population:15.479
Latitude:47.6558000
Longitude:28.0473400
Elevation:121m
Alternate names:Belichany, Biliceni, Bilicenii Vechi, Bilichen', Bilicheni, Bilichen’, Bliceni, Gilicheny, Starye Bilicheny, Staryye Bilicheny, Старые Биличеныm