timezones.de

03:58:18pm
Advert
Flag Moldova

Biruinţa
Moldova - Sîngerei

Current local time:

05:58pm:18
Friday13.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Sîngerei
Population:4.700
Latitude:47.8135300
Longitude:28.0700400
Elevation:102m
Alternate names:Biruinca, Biruinta, Biruintsa, Biruinţa, Бируинцаm
Advert