timezones.de

11:29:05pm
Flag Moldova

Bucovăţ
Moldova - Stînga Nistrului

Current local time:

02:29am:05
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Stînga Nistrului
Population:1.600
Latitude:47.1906400
Longitude:28.4580200
Elevation:115m
Alternate names:Bucovat, Bucovăţ, Bykovec, Bykovets, Быковецm