timezones.de

04:05:38pm
Flag Moldova

Maiac
Moldova - Stînga Nistrului

Current local time:

07:05pm:38
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Stînga Nistrului
Population:1.500
Latitude:47.2372700
Longitude:29.3849800
Elevation:161m
Alternate names:Maiac, Majak, Mayak, Маякm