timezones.de

04:05:09am
Flag Moldova

Rîbniţa
Moldova - Stînga Nistrului

Current local time:

07:05am:09
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Stînga Nistrului
Population:55.455
Latitude:47.7681700
Longitude:29.0100000
Elevation:96m
Alternate names:Rabnita, Ribnica, Ribnicja, Ribnita, Ribņica, Rybnica, Rybnitsa, Rybniza, Râbniţa, Râbnița, Rîbniţa, Rîbnița, rybnyzh, Рибниця, Рыбница, ריבניצהm