timezones.de

03:41:15pm
Flag Moldova

Slobozia
Moldova - Stînga Nistrului

Current local time:

06:41pm:15
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Stînga Nistrului
Population:15.356
Latitude:46.7292700
Longitude:29.7044600
Elevation:24m
Alternate names:Moldavanskaya-Slobodzaya, Slobodzeja, Slobodzeya, Slobodzeya Moldavanskaya, Slobozia, Слободзеяm