timezones.de

03:33:06am
Flag Moldova

Tiraspolul Nou
Moldova - Stînga Nistrului

Current local time:

06:33am:06
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Stînga Nistrului
Population:2.200
Latitude:46.8287400
Longitude:29.5217400
Elevation:28m
Alternate names:Novotiraspol'skij, Novotiraspol'skiy, Novotiraspol’skiy, Slobodka, Tiraspolul Nou, Zakrepostnaya Slobodka, Новотираспольскийm