timezones.de

03:14:04pm
Flag Moldova

Tiraspolul
Moldova - Stînga Nistrului

Current local time:

06:14pm:04
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Stînga Nistrului
Population:157.000
Latitude:46.8427400
Longitude:29.6290900
Elevation:30m
Alternate names:Gorad Ciraspal', Tiraspol, Tiraspol', Tiraspole, Tiraspoli, Tiraspolis, Tiraspolo, Tiraspolul Nou, Tiraspol’, Tiráspol, Tyraspol, di la si bo er, ti ras pxl, tilaseupol, tirasupori, tyrasbwl, tyrspwl, Горад Ціраспаль, Тираспол, Тирасполь, Тираспољ, טירספול, تيراسبول, ٹیراسپول, ตีรัสปอล, ტირასპოლი, ティラスポリ, 蒂拉斯波尔, 티라스폴m