timezones.de

02:38:36pm
Advert
Flag Moldova

Straşeni
Moldova - Strășeni

Current local time:

04:38pm:36
Thursday23.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Strășeni
Population:19.225
Latitude:47.1421600
Longitude:28.6077400
Elevation:107m
Alternate names:Straseni, Strashen', Strashenskij rajon, Strasheny, Strashen’, Straşeni, Stresheni, Străşeni, Страшенский район, Страшеныm
Advert