timezones.de

02:21:48am
Flag Moldova

Taraclia
Moldova - Taraclia

Current local time:

05:21am:47
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Taraclia
Population:13.512
Latitude:45.9027300
Longitude:28.6681600
Elevation:65m
Alternate names:Taraclia, Taraklija, Tarakliya, Тараклияm