timezones.de

04:01:13pm
Flag Moldova

Camenca
Moldova - Teleneşti

Current local time:

07:01pm:13
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Teleneşti
Population:11.072
Latitude:48.0323300
Longitude:28.6989900
Elevation:36m
Alternate names:Camenca, Kamenka, Kamenka-Moldavskaya, Каменкаm