timezones.de

09:02:09pm
Flag Monaco

Fontvieille
Monaco -

Current local time:

11:02pm:09
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Monaco
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Monaco (MC)
Federal State:
Population:3.602
Latitude:43.7268700
Longitude:7.4176600
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Fontvieille, Fonv'ej, Фонвьейm