timezones.de

01:37:48am
Flag Monaco

Monaco
Monaco -

Current local time:

03:37am:48
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Monaco
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Monaco (MC)
Federal State:
Population:32.965
Latitude:43.7333300
Longitude:7.4166700
Elevation:62m
Alternate names:MCM, Monaco, Monaco-Ville, Monako, Mònaco, Mónaco, Mónakó, Μονακό, Монакоm