timezones.de

03:13:25am
Flag Montenegro

Bar
Montenegro - Bar

Current local time:

05:13am:25
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Podgorica
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Montenegro (ME)
Federal State:Bar
Population:17.727
Latitude:42.0930600
Longitude:19.1002800
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Antibarium, Antivari, Bar, Bar - Bar, Bar - Бар, Baras, Bari vald, Tivari, ba er, baleu, bar, baru, br, Бар, בר, بار, بار، مونته‌نگرو, バール, 巴尔, 바르m