timezones.de

03:30:09am
Flag Montenegro

Sutomore
Montenegro - Bar

Current local time:

05:30am:09
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Podgorica
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Montenegro (ME)
Federal State:Bar
Population:1.827
Latitude:42.1427800
Longitude:19.0466700
Elevation:30m
Alternate names:Spic, Spič, Sutomor, Sutomore, Сутомореm