timezones.de

12:13:44am
Flag Montenegro

Bijelo Polje
Montenegro - Bijelo Polje

Current local time:

02:13am:44
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Podgorica
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Montenegro (ME)
Federal State:Bijelo Polje
Population:15.400
Latitude:43.0383400
Longitude:19.7475800
Elevation:623m
Alternate names:Bielo pole, Bielo-Pole, Bijelo Polje, Opstina Bijelo Pole, Oпштина Бијело Поље, Биело поле, Биело-Поле, Бієло-Полєm