timezones.de

03:52:34am
Flag Montenegro

Budva
Montenegro - Budva

Current local time:

05:52am:34
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Podgorica
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Montenegro (ME)
Federal State:Budva
Population:18.000
Latitude:42.2863900
Longitude:18.8400000
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Bountva, Budua, Budva, Buedua, Butua, Büdua, QBA, bu de wa, budeuba, budovu~a, bwdwa, Μπούντβα, Будва, بودوا, ブドヴァ, 布德瓦, 부드바m