timezones.de

01:30:35am
Flag Montenegro

Cetinje
Montenegro - Cetinje

Current local time:

03:30am:35
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Podgorica
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Montenegro (ME)
Federal State:Cetinje
Population:15.137
Latitude:42.3906300
Longitude:18.9141700
Elevation:686m
Alternate names:Cetina, Cetine, Cetiniѥ, Cetinje, Cetinjo, Cetinė, Cetiña, Cettigne, Cettinge, Cetynia, cai di nie, chetine, se ti neiy, stnyy, stynyh, tsu~etinye, ztynyh, Цетине, Цетинє, Цетиње, Цєтиниѥ, Ցետինե, צטיניה, ستنيي, ستینیه, เซตีเนีย, ツェティニェ, 采蒂涅, 체티네m