timezones.de

03:36:26am
Flag Montenegro

Kolašin
Montenegro - Opština Kolašin

Current local time:

05:36am:26
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Podgorica
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Montenegro (ME)
Federal State:Opština Kolašin
Population:2.989
Latitude:42.8222900
Longitude:19.5165300
Elevation:936m
Alternate names:Kolashin, Kolasin, Kolasinas, Kolasini vald, Kolašin, Kolašinas, Kolašini vald, Koloshini, ke la xin, kollasin, korashin, kwlashyn, Колашин, کولاشین, コラシン, 科拉欣, 콜라신m