timezones.de

02:21:28pm
Flag Montenegro

Plav
Montenegro - Opština Plav

Current local time:

04:21pm:28
Wednesday22.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Podgorica
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Montenegro (ME)
Federal State:Opština Plav
Population:3.615
Latitude:42.5969400
Longitude:19.9455600
Elevation:948m
Alternate names:Komuna e Plaves, Komuna e Plavës, Plav, Plav-Gusinje, Plavas, Plave, Plavi vald, Plavë, peullabeu, pu la fu, puravu, Плав, プラヴ, 普拉夫, 플라브m