timezones.de

03:14:54pm
Flag Montenegro

Tivat
Montenegro - Tivat

Current local time:

05:14pm:54
Wednesday22.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Podgorica
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Montenegro (ME)
Federal State:Tivat
Population:6.280
Latitude:42.4363900
Longitude:18.6961100
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:TIV, Teodo, Tivat, Тиват, Тіватm