timezones.de

10:07:41pm
Advert
Flag Morocco

Boujniba
Morocco - Chaouia-Ouardigha

Current local time:

11:07pm:41
Monday01.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 19.04.2020 01:00 till 24.05.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 11.04.2021 01:00 till 16.05.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Chaouia-Ouardigha
Population:15.041
Latitude:32.9004600
Longitude:-6.7746400
Elevation:847m
Alternate names:Boujniba, Boujniba (Commune Urbaine), Boujniba (MU), ابي الجعد (البلدية)m
Advert