timezones.de

02:29:12am
Advert
Flag Morocco

Bouznika
Morocco - Chaouia-Ouardigha

Current local time:

03:29am:12
Thursday04.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 19.04.2020 01:00 till 24.05.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 11.04.2021 01:00 till 16.05.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Chaouia-Ouardigha
Population:27.283
Latitude:33.7894200
Longitude:-7.1596800
Elevation:43m
Alternate names:Bouzhika, Bouznika, Bouzniqa, Buznike, Kasba bou Znika, Бузникеm
Advert