timezones.de

09:00:25am
Advert
Flag Morocco

Nouaseur
Morocco - Chaouia-Ouardigha

Current local time:

10:00am:25
Thursday22.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 05.05.2019 01:00 till 09.06.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 19.04.2020 01:00 till 24.05.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Chaouia-Ouardigha
Population:12.696
Latitude:33.3802000
Longitude:-7.6210500
Elevation:196m
Alternate names:Nouaceur, Nouaseur, Nwacer, Nwaçerm
Advert