timezones.de

12:20:17am
Advert
Flag Morocco

Settat
Morocco - Chaouia-Ouardigha

Current local time:

01:20am:17
Thursday04.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 19.04.2020 01:00 till 24.05.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 11.04.2021 01:00 till 16.05.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Chaouia-Ouardigha
Population:119.082
Latitude:33.0010300
Longitude:-7.6166200
Elevation:365m
Alternate names:Settat, stat, Сеттат, سطاتm
Advert