timezones.de

08:03:16pm
Advert
Flag Morocco

Azemmour
Morocco - Doukkala-Abda

Current local time:

09:03pm:16
Saturday24.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 05.05.2019 01:00 till 09.06.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 19.04.2020 01:00 till 24.05.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Doukkala-Abda
Population:37.140
Latitude:33.2895200
Longitude:-8.3425000
Elevation:28m
Alternate names:Azamor, Azemmour, Azimur, Azzegourm
Advert