timezones.de

10:06:57am
Advert
Flag Morocco

El Jadida
Morocco - Doukkala-Abda

Current local time:

11:06am:57
Thursday22.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 05.05.2019 01:00 till 09.06.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 19.04.2020 01:00 till 24.05.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Doukkala-Abda
Population:147.549
Latitude:33.2549200
Longitude:-8.5060200
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Al Jadida, Al Yadida, Al-Djadida, Al-Dzadida, Al-Dżadida, Al-Džadída, Castilho Real, Dzadida, Džadida, Ehl'-Dzhadida, El Jadida, El-Jadida, El-Yadida, Gorad Ehl'-Dzhadzida, Mazagan, Mazagao, Mazaghan, Mazagão, Mazargan, aljdydh, aljdydt, el-jadida, eljadida, jie di dai, xel ca di da, Горад Эль-Джадзіда, Мазарґан, Эль-Джадида, אל-גדידה, الجديدة, الجدیده, الجدیدہ, เอลจะดีดา, ელ-ჯადიდა, アル・ジャディーダ, 杰迪代, 엘자디다m
Advert