timezones.de

09:02:00am
Advert
Flag Morocco

Safi
Morocco - Doukkala-Abda

Current local time:

10:02am:00
Thursday22.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 05.05.2019 01:00 till 09.06.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 19.04.2020 01:00 till 24.05.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Doukkala-Abda
Population:288.163
Latitude:32.2993900
Longitude:-9.2371800
Elevation:45m
Alternate names:Asafi, Asfi, Gorad Safi, Safi, Safim, Safí, Sáfí, asfy, sa fei, safi, sapi, Горад Сафі, Сафи, Սաֆի, סאפי, آسفي, اسفی, საფი, サフィ, 薩非, 사피m
Advert