timezones.de

10:00:28am
Advert
Flag Morocco

Sidi Smaïl
Morocco - Doukkala-Abda

Current local time:

11:00am:28
Thursday22.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 05.05.2019 01:00 till 09.06.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 19.04.2020 01:00 till 24.05.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Doukkala-Abda
Population:4.279
Latitude:32.8226800
Longitude:-8.5081000
Elevation:154m
Alternate names:Sidi Smail, Sidi Smaine, Sidi Smaïl, Sidi Smaïne, Sidi-Smain, Sidi-Smaïn, Zaouia Sidi Smainm
Advert