timezones.de

01:14:21am
Advert
Flag Morocco

Fès
Morocco - Fès-Boulemane

Current local time:

02:14am:21
Thursday04.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 19.04.2020 01:00 till 24.05.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 11.04.2021 01:00 till 16.05.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Fès-Boulemane
Population:964.891
Latitude:34.0371500
Longitude:-4.9998000
Elevation:403m
Alternate names:FEZ, Fes, Fez, Fès, fas, fezu, Фес, فاس, フェズm
Advert