timezones.de

02:18:30am
Advert
Flag Morocco

Sefrou
Morocco - Fès-Boulemane

Current local time:

03:18am:29
Thursday04.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 19.04.2020 01:00 till 24.05.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 11.04.2021 01:00 till 16.05.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Fès-Boulemane
Population:65.150
Latitude:33.8318600
Longitude:-4.8280000
Elevation:809m
Alternate names:Sefrou, Sefru, Sefrúm
Advert