timezones.de

02:43:28pm
Flag Morocco

Sidi Qacem
Morocco - Gharb-Chrarda-Beni Hssen

Current local time:

03:43pm:28
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 01:00 till 14.04.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 23.02.2025 01:00 till 06.04.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Gharb-Chrarda-Beni Hssen
Population:74.755
Latitude:34.2214900
Longitude:-5.7077500
Elevation:83m
Alternate names:Petitjean, Pettijean, Sidi Kacem, Sidi Qacem, Sidi Qasim, Sīdī Qāsim, sdy qasm, سدي قاسمm