timezones.de

09:02:23am
Advert
Flag Morocco

Sidi Slimane
Morocco - Gharb-Chrarda-Beni Hssen

Current local time:

10:02am:23
Saturday11.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 19.04.2020 01:00 till 24.05.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 11.04.2021 01:00 till 16.05.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Gharb-Chrarda-Beni Hssen
Population:79.437
Latitude:34.2647900
Longitude:-5.9259800
Elevation:37m
Alternate names:Sidi Slamain, Sidi Sliman, Sidi Slimane, Sidi-Slimane, Сиди-Слиманеm
Advert