timezones.de

01:03:56am
Advert
Flag Morocco

Casablanca
Morocco - Grand Casablanca

Current local time:

02:03am:56
Thursday04.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 19.04.2020 01:00 till 24.05.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 11.04.2021 01:00 till 16.05.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Grand Casablanca
Population:3.144.909
Latitude:33.5883100
Longitude:-7.6113800
Elevation:27m
Alternate names:Ad Dar al Bayda, Ad Dar al Bayda', Ad Dār al Bayḑā’, Anafi, Anfa, CAS, Casa Branca, Casablanca, Casabranca, Dar-el-Beida, Darul Baidha, Ed Dar el Baida, Ed Dār el Baida, Gorad Kasablanka, Kasablank, Kasablanka, Kasablankae, Kazablanka, Kazablanko, Kazamplan'ka, White House, da er bei da, dar albydaʾ, ka sa bu lan ka, ka sab l xng ka, kacapilanka, kasabalanka, kasabeullangka, kasablanka, kasaburanka, kazablanka, qzblnqh, Καζαμπλάνκα, Горад Касабланка, Казабланка, Касабланкæ, Касабланка, Կասաբլանկա, קזבלנקה, الدار البيضاء, دار البیضاء, کازابلانکا, کاسابلانکا, कासाब्लांका, কাসাব্লাংকা, ਕਾਸਾਬਲਾਂਕਾ, காசாபிளாங்கா, కాసాబ్లాంకా, ಕಾಸಾಬ್ಲಾಂಕಾ, กาซาบล็องกา, ကာဆာဘလန်ကာမြို့, კასაბლანკა, カサブランカ, 卡萨布兰卡, 达尔贝达, 카사블랑카m
Advert