timezones.de

02:40:27pm
Advert
Flag Morocco

Mohammedia
Morocco - Grand Casablanca

Current local time:

03:40pm:27
Saturday04.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 19.04.2020 01:00 till 24.05.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 11.04.2021 01:00 till 16.05.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Grand Casablanca
Population:187.708
Latitude:33.6860700
Longitude:-7.3829800
Elevation:29m
Alternate names:Al Muhammadiyah, Al Muḩammadīyah, Fadalah, Faḑālah, Fdala, Fedala, Fedalah, Fedhala, Mohammadia, Mohammedia, Mokhammedija, Sedala, alhrawyyn, Мохаммедия, الهراويينm
Advert