timezones.de

09:24:32am
Advert
Flag Morocco

Tarfaya
Morocco - Laâyoune-Boujdour-Sakia El Hamra

Current local time:

10:24am:32
Thursday22.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 05.05.2019 01:00 till 09.06.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 19.04.2020 01:00 till 24.05.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Laâyoune-Boujdour-Sakia El Hamra
Population:5.615
Latitude:27.9392000
Longitude:-12.9260400
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Cabo Juby, Cabo Yubi, Cap Juby, Talfaia, Tarfaia, Tarfaya, Villa Bensm
Advert