timezones.de

08:26:49pm
Advert
Flag Morocco

Essaouira
Morocco - Marrakech-Tensift-Al Haouz

Current local time:

09:26pm:49
Monday13.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 19.04.2020 01:00 till 24.05.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 11.04.2021 01:00 till 16.05.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Marrakech-Tensift-Al Haouz
Population:70.634
Latitude:31.5125000
Longitude:-9.7700000
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Amogdul, As Suwayrah, As-Sawira, As-Sawíra, As-Shawirah, Aş Şuwayrah, ESU, Ehs-Suvejra, Ehssuehjra, Es Suira, Es-Suvejra, Esauira, Essaouira, Essauira, Magador, Medino de Esauiro, Medino de Esaŭiro, Mogadar, Mogador, Savira, Suira, Suvayr, Szavira, Szavíra, alswyrt, el-suvaira, esau-ila, essau~ira, suo wei la, swyrh, Ес-Сувейра, Эс-Сувейра, Эссуэйра, אסואירה, الصويرة, صویره, صویرہ, ელ-სუვაირა, エッサウィラ, 索维拉, 에사우이라m
Advert