timezones.de

08:48:12am
Advert
Flag Morocco

Marrakesh
Morocco - Marrakech-Tensift-Al Haouz

Current local time:

09:48am:12
Saturday11.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 19.04.2020 01:00 till 24.05.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 11.04.2021 01:00 till 16.05.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Marrakech-Tensift-Al Haouz
Population:839.296
Latitude:31.6341600
Longitude:-7.9999400
Elevation:457m
Alternate names:Marakes, Marakesh, Marakeso, Marakeŝo, Marakeš, Maraksh, Marrakech, Marrakes, Marrakesch, Marrakesh, Marrakesz, Marraqueix, Marraquexe, Marràqueix, Marrákes, Marrákeš, Merrakex, Morocco City, RAK, ma la ke shen, marakeshu, mraksh, Маракеш, Марракеш, مراكش, マラケシュ, 马拉喀什m
Advert