timezones.de

06:43:06pm
Advert
Flag Morocco

Sidi Bou Othmane
Morocco - Marrakech-Tensift-Al Haouz

Current local time:

07:43pm:06
Tuesday07.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 19.04.2020 01:00 till 24.05.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 11.04.2021 01:00 till 16.05.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Marrakech-Tensift-Al Haouz
Population:0
Latitude:31.9022600
Longitude:-7.9416900
Elevation:513m
Alternate names:Sidi Bou Othmane, Sidi Bou Otmane, Sidi Bu Osman, Sidi Bu Osmánm
Advert