timezones.de

11:03:28pm
Advert
Flag Morocco

Azrou
Morocco - Meknès-Tafilalet

Current local time:

12:03am:28
Tuesday02.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 19.04.2020 01:00 till 24.05.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 11.04.2021 01:00 till 16.05.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Meknès-Tafilalet
Population:48.249
Latitude:33.4344300
Longitude:-5.2212600
Elevation:1277m
Alternate names:Azroum
Advert