timezones.de

07:39:03am
Advert
Flag Morocco

Khenifra
Morocco - Meknès-Tafilalet

Current local time:

08:39am:03
Saturday11.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 19.04.2020 01:00 till 24.05.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 11.04.2021 01:00 till 16.05.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Meknès-Tafilalet
Population:73.906
Latitude:32.9391000
Longitude:-5.6686000
Elevation:834m
Alternate names:Chenifra, Chunajfira, Jenifra, Khenifra, Khénifra, hai ni fu la, khnyfrh, khnyfrt, Хенифра, خنيفرة, خنیفره, 海尼夫拉m
Advert