timezones.de

08:23:25pm
Advert
Flag Morocco

Meknès
Morocco - Meknès-Tafilalet

Current local time:

09:23pm:25
Tuesday14.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 19.04.2020 01:00 till 24.05.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 11.04.2021 01:00 till 16.05.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Meknès-Tafilalet
Population:545.705
Latitude:33.8935200
Longitude:-5.5472700
Elevation:531m
Alternate names:Mekinez, Meknes, Meknès, mei ke nei si, mekunesu, mknas, mqns, Мекнес, מקנס, مكناس, مکناس, メクネス, 梅克内斯m
Advert