timezones.de

09:03:53am
Advert
Flag Morocco

Sidi Amar
Morocco - Meknès-Tafilalet

Current local time:

10:03am:53
Thursday22.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 05.05.2019 01:00 till 09.06.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 19.04.2020 01:00 till 24.05.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Meknès-Tafilalet
Population:0
Latitude:32.9498700
Longitude:-5.8322500
Elevation:905m
Alternate names:Ait Ben Amar, Aït Ben Amar, Dechra Sidi Amar, Sidi Amar, Sidi Ammarm
Advert