timezones.de

11:20:40am
Advert
Flag Morocco

El Aïoun
Morocco - Oriental

Current local time:

12:20pm:40
Wednesday22.05.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Casablanca
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Morocco (MA)
Federal State:Oriental
Population:35.196
Latitude:34.5831900
Longitude:-2.5061200
Elevation:604m
Alternate names:Aioun Sidi Mellouk, Al 'Youn, Al ’Youn, El Aioun, El Aioun Sidi Mellouk, El Aïoun, El Aïoun Sidi Melloukm
Advert